International Nimbarka Society

You are in: Home :: Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events

Om Sri Guruve Namah

Sri Sri Radha Brindaban Bihari Jayati
Sri Nimbarka Bratotsava Nirnaya

Sri Nimvarkabdya 5112 - 5113
Bengali Year 1424
Sakabda 1939 - 1940
English Year 2017 - 2018

15th AprilSaturday1st BaisakhChaturthiNababarsharambha (Bengali New Year), Sri Sri Padmanav Bhattacharjee’s Abirvab Tithi
23rd AprilSunday9th BaisakhDwadashiEkadashi Fast
25th AprilTuesday11th BaisakhChaturdashiBrajo Bidehi Mohanta and Chatur Sampradayer Sri Mohanta 108 Swami Dhananjoy Das Kathia Babaji Maharajer Tirobhav Tithi
27th AprilThursday13th BaisakhPratipadShri Radha Sarveshwar sharan Debacharji Maharaj subha Abirvab Tithi
29th AprilSaturday15th BaisakhTritiyaAkshyay Tritiya Sri Sri Radha Rani Charan Darshan Sukhchar Kathia Baba Ashrame, Jugal Bigroho Pratishtha Tithi
1st MayMonday17th BaisakhPanchamiSri Sri Ramchandra Bhattachaya Ji Abirbav Tithi
4th MayThursday20th BaisakhNavami Janaki NavamiSri Sri Shyam Sundar Dasji Tirobhav Tithi
6th MaySaturday22nd BaisakhEkadashiEkadashi Fast
10th MayWednesday26th BaisakhPurnimaSri Sri Nrisingha Chatur dashi Brata o ubvas, Sri Krisna Phool Dol Jatra, Budha Purnima, Sri Sri Radha Bihari Das ji Abirbav Tithi
17th MayWednesday2nd JaisthaSasthiSri Baman Bhattacharjee Maharaj er Abirvab Tithi
22nd MayMonday7th JaisthaEkadashiEkadashi Upwas - Sri Sri Ganga Maa Abirbav Tithi
29th MayMonday14th JaisthaChaturtiSri Keshav Kashmiri Bhattacharjee Abirbav Tithi
30th MayTuesday15th JaisthaPanchamiSri Sri Mohanto 108 Swami Dr Brindaban Bihari Das Kathia Baba Maharaji Ji Subho 56th Abirbav Tithi
2nd JuneFriday18th JaisthaAshtamiSri Swarup Acharya Maharajer Abirbav Tithi
4th JuneSunday28th JaisthaDashamiGanga Dashahara Sri Mohanta 108 Swami Santa Das Kathia Babaji Maharaj Abirbav Tithi Sukhchare Ganga Mata Annual Puja
5th JuneMonday21st JaisthaEkadashiEkadashi Ubavas
9th JuneFriday25th JaisthaPurnimaSri Sri Jaganath Dev Snan Yatra, Sri Sri Maa Annada Devi Tirobhav Tithi
17th JuneSaturday2nd AsharAshtamiSri Sri Padma Kar Bhattacharya Abirbav Tithi
20th JuneTuesday5th AsharEkadashiEkadashi Ubavas
25th JuneSunday10st AsharPratipad, DwitiyaSri Sri Jaganath Dev Rath Yatra
3rd JulyMonday18th AsharDashamiSri Sri Jaganath Dev Punar Yatra
5th JulyWednesday20th AsharDwadasiEkadashi Upwas
9th JulySunday24th AsharPurnimaSri Sri Guru Purnima, Sri Sri Krishna Dasji Tirobhav Tithi
19th JulyWednesday2nd SrabanEkadashiEkadashir Upabas, Sri Mohanto 108 Swami Pragya Das Kathia Babaji Maharaj Subho Abirvab Utsav
20th JulyThursday3rd SrabanTritiyaSri Sri Balabhadracharjee o Sri Sri 108 Manohar Das ji Kathia Baba Abirvab Tithi
31st JulyMonday14th SrabanAshtamiSri Gopi Natha Bhattacharjee ji Abirvab Tithi
3rd AugustThursday17th SrabanEkadashiEkadashi upwas, Shri Shri Krishna Jhulan Yatra arambha
4th AugustFriday18th SrabanDwadashiShri Shri Vishnu Dasji Abirvab Utsav
7th AugustMonday21st SrabanPurnimaAansik Chandra Grahan (churamani jog) Grahan Sparsher 9 ghanta purbe sutak lagbe Grahan sparshe o mukher samay panjikaye drashtavya Jhulan Yatra sampta Sri Sri Annada Devi Abirvab Tithi
15th AugustTuesday29th SrabanAshtamiSri Sri Krishna Janmashtami Brato o upwas
18th AugustFriday1st BhadraEkadashiEkadashi upvas
30th AugustWednesday13th BhadraNavamiSri Sri Radhashtamir brata o Upabas, Sri Sri 108 Premdasji Maharajer Tirobhab tithi
2nd SeptemberSaturday16th BhadraEkadashiEkadashir Upabas
3rd SeptemberSunday17st BhadraDwadashiBaman Dwadasi Diprohar
6th SeptemberWednesday20th BhadraTil TarpanarambhaPitripokhyo arambha and Pitripaksha arambha
16th SeptemberSaturday30th BhadraEkadashiEkadashi Upwas
19th SeptemberTuesday2nd AshwinChaturdashiShishir Brahmacharjee Tirobhav Tithi Mahalaya, Aparpakher til tarpon samarpan
21st SeptemberThursday4th AshwinPratipadNabaratri Bratarambha
22nd SeptemberFriday5th AshwinDwitiyaSri Sri Bhattacharyajir Abirbhab Tithi
26th SeptemberTuesday9th AshwinSashtiSri Sri Shradiya Durga Devir Sashtadi Kalparambha, From today Ranaghat Kathiababar Ashrame Sharadiya Durga Pujar shubharambha
30th SeptemberSaturday13th AshwinBijaya DashamiSri Sudarshanadi Ayudher Puja
1st OctoberSunday14th AshwinEkadashiEkadashir Upavas
2nd OctoberMonday15th AshwinDwadashiSri Sri 108 Swami Anantadasjir Tirobhab Tithi
3rd OctoberTuesday16th AshwinTriyadarshiSri Shyamacharyajir Abirbhab Tithi
5th OctoberThursday18th AshwinPurnimaKojagari Lakshmipuja, Sri Sri Krishner Sarad Ras
9th OctoberMonday22nd AshwinChaturthiSri Sri 108 Shobhamatajir Tirobhab Tithi
10th OctoberTuesday23rd AshwinPanchamiSri Sri 108 Mahanta Maharaj Swami Sri Sri Janakidas Kathiababar Abirbhab o Tirobhav Tithi Nimbarkya Acharya Sri Sri Gobinda Bhattacharyajir Abirbhab Tithi
14th OctoberSaturday27th AshwinNavamiSri Sri Shravan Bhattcharjir Abirvab Tithi
16th OctoberMonday29th AshwinEkadashiEkadashi Upvas
19th OctoberThursday1st KartickAmavasyaDipanwita Utsab
20th OctoberFriday2nd KartickPratipadSri Sri Gobardhan Puja, Annakut Mahotsab
21st OctoberSaturday3rd KartickDwitiyaBhatri Dwitiya, Sukhchar Kathiababar Ashrame Jamuna Matar Barshik Puja
25th OctoberWednesday7th KartickPanchamiBrajabidehi Mohanto o Chatursampradayer Sri Mahanta 108 Swami Dhananjaydas Kathiababaji Maharajer Shubha Abirbhab Tithi o utsav
27th OctoberFriday9th KartickSaptamiSukhchar Kathiababar Ashrame Sri Mahantaji Sri Shyam Sundardasjir Shubha Abirbhab Tithi
30th OctoberMonday12th KartickDashamiSri Hangsa Bhagaban o Sri Sri Sanakadi Bhagabaner Abirbhab Tithi
31st OctoberTuesday13th KartickEkadashiEkadahsi ubwas
2nd NovemberThursday15th KartickTriyadashiBrajobidehi Mohanto o Chatursampradaye Sri Mahanta 108 Swami Santadas Kathia Babaji Maharajer Tirobhab Utsab
4th NovemberSaturday17th KartickPurnimaSri Krishner Raas Yatra Sri Sri Nimbarkacharyer Shubha Abirbhab Tithi Nimbarkabda 5013
14th NovemberTuesday27th KartickEkadashiEkadashi upwas
21st NovemberTuesday4th AghrayanTritiyaSri Sri Sundar Bhattacharyajir Abirbhav Tithi
30th NovemberThursday13th AghrayanDwadashiEkadashir Brata o Upabas
1st DecemberFriday14th AghrayanTroyodashiSukhchar Kathiababar Ashramer Bhutpurba Sri Mahantaji Sri Sri Radha Biharidasji Babajir Tirobhab Tithi
3rd DecemberSunday16th AghrayanPurnimaNimbarka Acharya Sri Sri Kripacharyajir Abirbhab Tithi
10th DecemberSunday23rd AghrayanSaptamiBraja Bidehi Mohanto o Chatur sampraday Sri Montana Sri Sri 108 Rashbihari Das ji Kathia Baba Abirbav Tithi
14th DecemberThursday27th AghrayanDwadashiEkadashi Ubavas
20th DecemberWednesday4th PoushDwitiyaSri Sri 108 Swami Arjundasji Kathiababar Abirbhab Tithi
29th DecemberFriday13th PoushEkadashiEkadashi ubwas
30th DecemberSaturday14th PoushDwadashiBraja Bidehi Monanto o Chatur Sampradayer Sri Mohanto Sri Sri 108 Ramdas Kathiababaji Maharjer Tirobhav Tithi o utsav
31st DecemberSunday15th PouchTriyodashiSukhchar Kathia Baba Ashrame Gita Jayanti
3rd JanuaryWednesday18th PoushDwitiyaSri Radha Sarweshwar Bhagwan Debacharya ji Maharjer Tirbhav Tithi
13th JanuarySaturday28th PoushDwadasiEkadashi Ubwas - Paksha vardhini – Maha Dwadashi ubwas
14th JanuarySunday29th PoushTriyodashiUttarayan Sankranti Makradi Snan
15th JanuaryMonday1st MaghChaturdashiSri Sri Balabhabhadra Bhattacharjee ji Abirvab utsab
22nd JanuaryMonday8th MaghPanchamiSri Sri Saraswati Puja, a Sripanchami Paschimdeshe Basant utsab
23rd JanuaryTuesday9th MaghSashtiSri Sri Vishnu Das ji Tirobhav Tithi
28th JanuarySunday14th MaghDwadashiEkadsahi upvas
29th JanuaryMonday15th MaghTriyodashiSri Sri Gangamar Tirobhab Utsab
31st JanuaryWednesday17th MaghPurnimaMaghi Purnima Purnagras Chandra Grahan, Grahan Sprashe 9 ghonta purbe sutak lagbe Grahan sparsher o mukher samay panjikaye drastabya
5th FebruaryMonday22nd MaghPanchamiSri Sri Shobha Matajir Abirbhab Utsab
11th FebruarySunday28th MaghEkadashiEkadashi Ubwas
13th FebruaryTuesday30th MaghTriyadashiSri Sri Mohanto 108 Pragya Das Kathia Babaji Maharaj Tirobhav Tithi
14th FebruaryWednesday1st FalgunChaturdashiChaturdashi Shibaratrir Brata o Upabas
17th FebruarySaturday4th FalgunDwitiyaSri Sri Sashwato Das Kathia Baba Maharajer Subha Janmo Tithi
19th FebruaryMonday6th FalgunChaturthiSri Sri Bishwacharyajir Abirbhab Tithi
24th FebruarySaturday11th FalgunNavamiBrahmacharini Gouridebir Janma Tithi
27th FebruaryTuesday14th FalgunDwadashiEkadashi upvas, Papnashani Maha Dwadashi Brato
28th FebruaryWednesday25th FalgunTriyodashiKhir Seva Utsav Hijuli Kathiababar Ashram, Ranaghat - Dol Utsave subha suchna
1st MarchThursday16th FalgunChaturdashiPurnima Dol Purnima Sri Sri Krishner Dol Jatra Hijuli Kathia Baba Ashram e Utsab e Samapti Maha Mahotsav and Bhog
3rd MarchSaturday18th FalgunDwitiyaNimbarkya Acharya Sri Gangal Bhattacharyer Abirbhab Tithi
4th MarchSunday19th FalgunTritiyaNimbarkya Acharya Sri Upendra Bhattacharyajir Abirbhab Tithi
13th MarchTuesday28th FalgunEkadashirBrata o Upabas
18th MarchSunday3rd ChaitraPratipadSri Keshab Bhattacharyajir Abirbhab Tithi
25th MarchSunday10st ChaitraAshtami, NavamiSri Sri Annapurna Puja (will take place at Hijuli Kathia Baba Ashram, Ranaghat)
26th MarchMonday11th ChaitraNavamiRam Navami Brato o utsav
28th MarchWednesday13th ChaitraDwadashiEkadashi upvas
4th AprilWednesday20th ChaitraChaturthiShri Padmanaba Bhattcharjee Abirvab Tithi
12th AprilThursday28th ChaitraEkadashiEkadashi ubwas
14th AprilSaturday31st ChaitraTriyadashiCharak Puja o Keshab Brotarambha