International Nimbarka Society

You are in: Home :: Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events

Om Sri Guruve Namah

Sri Sri Radha Brindaban Bihari Jayati
Sri Nimbarka Bratotsava Nirnaya

Sri Nimvarkabdya 5115
Bengali Year 1426
Sakabda 1941 - 1942
English Year 2019 - 2020

15th AprilMonday1 BaishakhEkadasiBengali New Year
16th AprilTuesday2 BaishaakhDadasiEkadasir Upobas
23rd AprilTuesday9 BaishakhChaturthiSri Sri Padmanava Bhattacharyajir Subho Abirbhab Tithi
30th AprilTuesday16 BaishakhEkadasiEkadasir Upobas
3rd MayFriday19 BaishakhChaturdasiBraja Bidehi Mahanta O Chatu Sampradayer Sri Mahanta Sri Sri108 Swami Dhananjoydas Kathia Babaji Maharajer Subho Tirobhab Utsav
5th MaySunday21 BaishakhPratipadSri Radha Sarbeswar Sharan Debacharyajee Maharajer Subho Abirbhab Tithi
7th MayTuesday23 BaishakhTritiyaAkshkhoi Tritiya; Chandan Yatra; Sri Sri Radharanir Sricharan Darshan O Sukchar Kathia Babar Ashram e Yugal Bigraha Pratistha Tithi
9th MayThursday25 BaishakhPanchamiSri Sri Ramchandra Bhattacharjee Maharajer Subho Abirbhab Tithi
13th MayMonday29 BaishakhNabamiSri Janaki Nabami O Sri Sri ShyamsundarDasjir Subho TirobhabTithi
15th MayWednesday31 BaishakhEkadasiEkadasir Upobas
18th MaySaturday3 Joistha Purnima Sri Sri Nrishingha Chaturdasir Brata O Upobas; Sri krishner Phooldol Yatra O Sri Sri Radhabihari Dasjir Subho Abirbhab Tithi
24th MayFriday9 JoisthaSasthiSri Baman Bhattacharyajee Maharajer Abirbhab Tithi
30th MayThursday15 JoisthaEkadasiEkadasir Upobas; Sri Sri Ganga Mayer Subho Abirbhab Tithi
8th JuneSaturday24 JoisthaPanchamiSri Mahanta Sri Sri 108 Swami Brindaban Bihari Das Kathia Babaji Maharajjir Subho Abirbhab Tithi
10th JuneMonday26 JoisthaAstamiSri Sri Swarupacharya Maharajjir Subho Abirbhab Tithi
12th JuneWednesday28 JoisthaDasamiGanga Dasera; Braja Bidehi Mahanta o ChaturSampradayer Sri Mahanta Sri Sri 108 Swami Santadas Kathia Babaji Maharajjir Subho Abirbhab Tithi; Sukchar Kathia Babar Ashram e Ganga Mayer Barsik Puja
13th JuneThursday29 JoisthaEkadasiEkadasir Upobas
17th JuneMonday1 AsharPurnimaSri Sri Jagannath Dev er Shan Yatra;Sri Sri Ma Annada Devir Subho Tiribhab Tithi
25th JuneTuesday9 AsharAstamiSri Padmakar Bhattacharyajir Subho Abirbhab Tithi
29th JuneSaturday13 AsharDadasiEkadasir Upobas
4th JulyThursday18 AsharDitiya Sri Sri Jagannath Dev er Ratha Yatra
11th JulyThursday25 AsharDasamiSri Sri Jagannath Dev Er Purno Yatra
13th JulySaturday27 AsharDadosiEkadasir Upobas
16th JulyTuesday30 Ashar PurnimaSri Sri Guru Purnima; Sri Krishna Dasjir Subho Tiribhab Tithi; Angsik Chandra Grahon O Grahoner talika panjikar modhhe dastabya O Chandra Ghahaner 9 ghanta purbe sutak lagibe
28th JulySunday11 ShrabonEkadosiEkadosir Upobas. Sri Mahanta 108 Swami Pragya Das Kathia Babaji Maharajer Subho Abirbhab Tithi
3rd AugustSaturday17 SharbonTritiya Sri Sri Balabadracharyejir Subho Abirbhab Tithi; Sri Sri 108 Manohardas Kathia Babar Subho Abirbhab Tithi
4th AugustSunday18 ShrabonChaturthiSri Sri Bishnudasjir Subho Abirbhab Tithi
8th AugustThursday22 ShrabonAstamiSri Sri Gopinath Bhattacharyajir Subho Abirbhab Tithi
11th AugustSunday25 ShrabonEkadasiEkadasir Upobas O Jhulan Yatra Suru
15th AugustThursday29 ShrabonPurnimaJhulan Purnima O Jhulan Yatra Samapan O Sri Sri 108 Annada Mayer Subho Abirbhab Tithi
24th AugustSaturday6 BhadraNabamiSri Krishna Janmastami Brata O Upobas
27th AugustTuesday9 BhadraDadasiEkadasir Upobas
7th SeptemberSaturday20 BhadraNabamiSri Sri Radha Astamir Brata O Upobas
10th SeptemberTuesday23 BhadraDadosiEkadasir Upobas;Bamon Dadosi
14th SeptemberSaturday27 BhadraPratipadTil Tarpan O Pitri Pakher Arambho
25th SeptemberWednesday7 AswinEkadasiEkadasir Upobas
28th SeptemberSaturday10 AswinAmabasyaMahalaya; Apor Pakkher Til Tarpan Samapan; Sri Sisir Bramhacharir SubhoTirobhab Tithi
29th SeptemberSunday11 AswinPatipadNabarattrir Brata Aarambho
30th SeptemberMonday12 AswinDitiyaSri Sri Bhattacharyajir Subho Abirbhab Tithi
4th OctoberFriday16 AswinSasthiSri Sri Saradiya Durga Devir Sasthadi Kalparambha O Aj Hoite Ranaghat Kathia Babar Aashram e Sarodiyar Durga Pujar Subharambho
8th OctoberTuesday20 AswinDasamiBijaya Dasami ; Sri Sudarshan Ayudher Puja
9th OctoberWednesday21AswinEkadasiEkadasir Upobas
10th OctoberThursday22 AswinDadosiSri Ananta Dasjir Subho Tirobhab Tithi
11th OctoberFriday23 AswinTrayadasiSri Shyamacharya Jir Subho Abhirbhav Tithi
13th OctoberSunday25 AswinPurnimaSri Sri Kojagori Lashmi Puja And Sri Krishna Sarod Rash
17th OctoberThursday29 AswinChaturthiSri Sri 108 Sobha MatajirSubho Tirobhab Utsav
18th OctoberFriday30 AswinPanchamiSri Sri 108 Swami Janakidas Kathia Babar Subho Abhirbhav O Tirodhan Tithi; Sri Gobindo Bhattachaya JirSubho Abhirbhav Tithi
21st OctoberMonday3 KartikAstamiSri Sri Gobindo Saran Deva Charya Jir Subho Tirobhav Tithi
22nd OctoberTuesday4 KartikNabamiSri Shraban Bhattacharya Jir Subho Abhirbhav Tithi
24th OctoberThursday6 KartikEkadasiEkadashir Upabas
27th OctoberSunday9 KartikChaturdasi/ AmabasyaDipannita Utsav
29th OctoberTuesday11 KartikPratipad/ DitiyaSri Sri Gobardhan Puja O Annakut Utsav O Bhatri Ditiya O Sukchar Jamuna Matar Barshik Puja.
1st NovemberFriday14 KartikPanchamiBraja Bidehi Mahanta O Chatu Sampradayer Sri Mahanta 108 Swami Dhananjoydas Kathia Babaji Maharajer Subha Abhirbhav Tithi O Utsav
3rd NovemberSunday16 KartikSaptamiSri Shyam Sundar Das Jir Subha Abhirbhav Tithi
4th NovemberMonday17 KartikAstamiGopastami; Sukchar Kathia Babar Ashram e Gomatar Puja; Gogras Daan O Pradakhswin; Sri Sri Manahor Das Kathia Babaji Maharajer Subha Tirobhav Tithi
7th NovemberThursday20 KartikDasamiSri Hangsa Bhagaban O Sri Sanakadi Bhagabaner Subho Abirbhab Tithi
8th NovemberFriday21 KartikEkadasiEkadasir Upobas
10th NovemberSunday23 KartikTrayadashiBraja Bidehi Mahanta o Chatu Sampradayer Sri Mahanta 108 Swami Santadas Kathia Babaji Maharajer Subha Tirobhav Tithi
12th NovemberTuesday25 KartikPurnimaSri Krishner Ras Jatra; Sri Nimbarkacharjer Subho Abirbhab Tithi; Nimbarkabda 5115 Barsa Arambha
23rd NovemberSaturday6 AghraanDadasiEkadashir Upabas
29th NovemberFriday12 AghraanTritiyaSri Sri Sundar Bhattacharyajir Subho Abirbhab Tithi
8th DecemberSunday21 AghraanEkadosiEkadashir Upabas
10th DecemberTuesday23 AghraanTrayodasiSri Radha Bihari Das Kathia Baba Jir Subho Tirobhav Tithi
12th DecemberThursday25 AghraanPurnimaSri Kripacharya Jir Subho Abirbhav Tithi
18th DecemberWednesday1 PaushSaptamiBraja Bidehi Mahanta O Chatu Sampradayer Sri Mahanta 108 Swami Rasbiharidas Kathia Babaji Maharajer Subha Abhirbhav Tithi
22nd DecemberSunday5 PaushEkadasiEkadasir Upabas
26th DecemberThursday9 PaushAmabasyaBaloi grass Suryagrahan Bharatbarse Drisya O Grahaner samoi panjikar modhhe dastabbya O Grahaner 12 Ghanta Purbe Sutak Lagibe
28th DecemberSaturday11 PaushDitiyaSri Arjun Das Kathia Babaji Maharajer Subho Tirobhav Tithi
31st DecemberTuesday14 PaushPanchamiSukchar Kathia Babar Ashram e Gita Jayanti
6th JanuaryMonday20 PaushEkadasiBraja Bidehi Mahanta O Chatu Sampradayer Sri Mahanta 108 Swami Ramdas Kathia Babaji Maharajer Subho Tirobhav Tithi
7th JanuaryTuesday21 PaushDadasiEkadasir Upabas
12th JanuarySunday26 PaushDitiyaSri Radha Sarbeshwar Saran Debacharya Ji Maharajer Subho Tirobhav Tithi
15th JanuaryWednesday29 PaushPanchamiUttarayan Sancranti o Makaradi Shaan
21st JanuaryTuesday6 MaghDadosiEkadasir Upobas
23rd JanuaryThursday8 MaghChaturdasiSri Balabhadra Bhattacharya Jir Subho Abirbhav Tithi; Sri Bisnu Dasjir Subho Tirobhab dibas
30th JanuaryThursday15 MaghPanchamiSri Saraswati Puja; Sri Panchami; Paschim Deshe Basanta Utsav
5th FebruaryWednesday21 MaghEkadasiEkadasir Upabas
7th FebruaryFriday23 MaghTrayadasiSri Ganga Maayer Subho Tirobhav Utsav
13th FebruaryThursday29 MaghPanchamiSri Sobha MataJir Subho Abirbhav Tithi
17th FebruaryMonday4 PhalgoonNabamiMahanta Sri Sri Saswata Das Kathia Babaji Maharajer Subho Abirbhab Tithi
19th FebruaryWednesday6 PhalgoonEkadasiEkadasir Upobas
22nd FebruarySaturday9 PhalgoonChoturdasiShivratrir Brata o Upobas. Sri Mahanta 108 Sri Sri Pragya Das Kathia Babaji Maharajer Subha Tirobhav Tithi
27th FebruaryThursday14 PhalgoonChoturthiSri Sri Biswacharya Jir Subho Abirbhav Tithi
4th MarchWednesday20 PhalgoonNabamiBramhacharini Sri Sri Gouri Debir Subho Janma Tithi
6th MarchFriday22 PhalgoonEkadasiEkadasir Upobas
7th MarchSaturday23 PhalgoonTrayodasiKheer Seba Utsav; Hijuli Kathia Baba Ashramer Dol Utsaver Suchana
9th MarchMonday25 phalgoonPurnimaSri Krishner Dol Jatra; Hijuli Kathia Babar Ashramer Dol Maha Mahotsav O Bhog
11th MarchWednesday27 phalgoonDitiyaSri Gangal Bhattacharya Jir Subho Abirbhav Tithi
12th MarchThursday28 PhalgoonTritiyaSri Upendra Bhattacharya Jir Subho Abirbhav Tithi
20th MarchFriday6 ChoitraEkadasiEkadasir Upbas
25th MarchWednesday11 ChoitraPratipadSri Keshab Bhattacharya Jir Subho Abirbhav Tithi
1st AprilWednesday18 ChoitraAstamiSri Sri Annapurna Puja; (Eha Ranaghat Hijuli Kathia Babar Ashrame Anusthito Hoi)
2nd AprilThursday19 ChoitraNabamiRam Nabamir Brata O Upbas
4th AprilSaturday21 ChoitraEkadasiEkadasir Upobas
11th AprilSaturday28 ChoitraChaturthiSri Sri Padmanava Bhattacharjir Subho Abirbhav Thithi
13th AprilMonday30 ChoitraSasthiCharak Puja o Kesab Brata Arambho